#OndoDecides 2020: Live Results from INEC collation centre | Nigerian News. Latest Nigeria News. Your online Nigerian Newspaper. f

0

The results of the governorship election held in Ondo State on Saturday, October 10, 2020, is currently being announced at the Collation Centre of the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, in Akure, the Ondo State capital.

Voting and sorting of ballot papers were concluded on Saturday while results were uploaded on the website of the electoral umpire.

The election was contested by the incumbent Governor and candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, Governor Oluwarotimi Akeredolu, SAN, candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, Eyitayo Jegede and the incumbent Deputy Governor, Agboola Ajayi.

Collation of Local Governments’ election results started in the early hours of Sunday.

Follow this thread for results from INEC Collation Centre.


LGAAPCPDPZLP
AKOKO SOUTH EAST9,4194,0032,004
AKOKO SOUTH WEST21,32215,0552,775
AKOKO NORTH WEST15,80910,3203,477
AKOKO NORTH EAST16,5728,3803,532
AKURE NORTH9,54612,2631,046
AKURE SOUTH17,27747,6272,236
IFEDORE9,35011,8521,863
IDANRE11,2867,4993,623
IRELE12,6435,4935,904
ILEOLUJI/OKEIGBO13,2789,2311,971
ONDO EAST6,4854,0493,221
OWO35,9575,311408
ONDO WEST15,97710,62710,159
ESE-ODO
13,383

4,680
4,760

ILAJE
36,675

11,128

4405

OKITIPUPA19,26610,36710,120
ODIGBO23,5719,4856,540
OSE15,1228,4211,083
TOTAL RESULT
292,830

195,791 

69,127




Click to signup for FREE news updates, latest information and hottest gists everyday

Advertise on NigerianEye.com to reach thousands of our daily users


Post a Comment Default Disqus

Latest Nigerian News
Comments are Moderated. Clean Comments will be swiftly approved. No swear words, no racism, allowed.

 
xzb
Top