ATIKU vs BUHARI - Results so far... | Nigerian News. Latest Nigeria News. Your online Nigerian Newspaper. f

2

The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, has announced some presidential results from some States in the federation.

President Muhammadu Buhari of the (APC) is currently leading Atiku Abubakar of the (PDP)

STATES DECLARED AT ABUJA INEC COLLATION CENTER SO FAR


STATESAPCPDP
Ekiti219,231154,032
Osun347,634337,377
FCT152,224259,997
Kwara308,984138,184
Nasarawa289,903283,847
Kogi285,894218,207
Gombe402,961138,481
Yobe497,91450,763
Ondo241,769275,901
Abia85,058219,698
Enugu54,423355,553
Ebonyi90,726258,573

________________________________________________________________________________
APC: Muhammadu Buhari -  2,976,721 votes

PDP: (Atiku Abubakar) - 2,690,616 votes





KINDLY DROP A COMMENT BELOW

Post a Comment Default Disqus

  1. This results shows massive rigging by APC

    ReplyDelete
  2. Enter your comment...massive rigging by APC but no problem God knows the best

    ReplyDelete

Latest Nigerian News
Comments are Moderated. Clean Comments will be swiftly approved. No swear words, no racism, allowed.

 
xzb
Top