FULL LIST: Ajimobi, Okorocha… APC releases names of cleared senatorial aspirants | Nigerian News. Latest Nigeria News. Your online Nigerian Newspaper. f

0

The national working committee (NWC) of the All Progressives Congress (APC) has released names of cleared aspirants for senatorial seats.

Yekini Nabena, the party spokesman, said all the aspirants from the six geopolitical zones have been cleared to participate in the primary election.

Below is the full list:

SOUTH SOUTH
AKWA – IBOM STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.      
H.E. SEN. GODSWILL O. AKPABIO
AKWA-IBOM NORTH – WEST
CLEARED
2.      
SEN. EFFIONG NELSON ASUQUO
AKWA-IBOM SOUTH
CLEARED
3.      
HON. EKPEYONG E. ETIM
AKWA-IBOM NORTH – EAST
CLEARED
4.      
HON. KUFREABASI B. ETUK
AKWA-IBOM SOUTH
CLEARED
5.      
MR. JAMES EKPE EFFIONG
AKWA-IBOM SOUTH
CLEARED

CROSS RIVER STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.      
SEN. BASSEY E. OTU
CROSS RIVER SOUTH
CLEARED
2.      
CHIEF RAY UGBAI I. MORPHY
CROSS RIVER NORTH
CLEARED
3.      
CHIEF AKIN A. RICKETTS
CROSS RIVER CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.      
PROF. OKA MARTIN OBONO
CROSS RIVER CENTRAL
CLEARED
5.      
NYIAM WABILY
CROSS RIVER NORTH
CLEARED
6.      
PST. (MRS.) MBUK MAYENI
CROSS RIVER SOUTH
CLEARED
7.      
SEN. NDOMA – EGBA VICTOR
CROSS RIVER CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.      
DR. AYUK H. EGBE
CROSS RIVER CENTRAL
CLEARED
DELTA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.      
MR. EMERHOR OGHENETEGA
DELTA CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.      
DR. MRS. MARIAN N. OGOH – ALI
DELTA NORTH
CLEARED
3.      
SEN. OVIE OMO – AGEGE
DELTA CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.      
H. E. DR. UDUAGHAN E. EWATA
DELTA SOUTH
CLEARED
5.      
HON. ENGR. DORIS UBOH
DELTA NORTH
CLEARED
6.      
GABRIEL OYIBODE

CLEARED
EDO STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.      
SEN. FRANCIS ALIKIKHEMA
EDO NORTH
CLEARED
2.      
HON. JOHN INEGBEDION
EDO CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.      
IGBOGBO SYLVANUS
EDO CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.      
HON. IKHARIALE A. PATRICK
EDO CENTRAL
CLEARED
5.      
HON. PATRICK OBAHIAGHON
EDO SOUTH
CLEARED
6.      
VICTORIA E. DIEJOMAOH
EDO NORTH
CLEARED
7.      
ERAHABOR EMOKPAE
EDO SOUTH
CLEARED
BAYELSA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.      
FESTUS DAUMIEBI S.
BAYELSA CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.      
MR. AYOBEGHA JAMES
BAYELSA EAST
CLEARED
3.      
MR. BIOBARAKUMA DEGI – EREMIENYO
BAYELSA EAST
CLEARED
4.      
INDUYIMI T. KOMONIBO
BAYELSA CENTRAL
CLEARED
5.      
CAPTAIN MATTHEW KARIMO
BAYELSA WEST
CLEARED
6.      
SILVA OPUALA – CHARLES
BAYELSA CENTRAL
CLEARED
7.      
HON. DR. STELLA AYAMARA DORGU
BAYELSA WEST
CLEARED
NORTH WEST
KADUNA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
SULIEMAN ABDUL KWARI
ZONE 1
CLEARED
2.      
BARNABAS YUSUF BALA
ZONE 3
CLEARED
3.      
SEN. SHEHU SANI
ZONE 2
CLEARED
4.      
SEN. ZAGI CALEB
ZONE
CLEARED
KANO STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
BARR. HAJIYA LAILA BUHARI
CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.      
SEN. BARAU I. JIBRIN
NORTH
CLEARED
3.      
ISA YAHAYA ZAREWA
SOUTH
CLEARED
4.      
SEN. KABIRU IBRAHIM GAYA
SOUTH
CLEARED
5.      
SULIEMAN IBRAHIM HALILU
NORTH
CLEARED
6.      
SULIEMAN ABDULRAHMAN KAWU
SOUTH
CLEARED
7.      
IBRAHIM SHEKARAU
CENTRAL
CLEARED

ZAMFARA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
ABDULAZIZ ABUBAKAR YARI
WEST
CLEARED
2.      
HON. IKRA A. BUBIS
CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.      
TIJANI Y. KAURA YAHAYA
NORTH
CLEARED
KATSINA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
BRIG. MAHARAZU ISMAIL TSIGA
SOUTH
CLEARED
2.      
FARUK LAWAL
SOUTH
CLEARED
3.      
MOHAMMED NUR KHALIL
SOUTH
CLEARED
4.      
SEN. IBRAHIM M. IDA
CENTRAL
CLEARED
5.      
MUHAMMED SAGIR USMAN
CENTRAL
CLEARED
6.      
SEN. UMARU I. KURFI
CENTRAL
CLEARED
7.      
ABDULLAZIZ MUSA YAR’ADUA
CENTRAL
CLEARED
KEBBI STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
MRS. ASIYA AMINU
SOUTH
CLEARED
2.      
ABDULLAHI YAHAYA ABUBAKAR
NORTH
CLEARED
3.      
MOHAMMED MALLAM ARZIKA
SOUTH
CLEARED
4.      
IBRAHIM MUHHAMMED MERA
NORTH
CLEARED
5.      
SEN. MUHAMMED ADAMU ALEIRO
CENTRAL
CLEARED
6.      
SULIEMAN A. MUHAMMED
NORTH
CLEARED
7.      
PRINCE SULE – IKO SADEEQ SANI
SOUTH
CLEARED
8.      
SEN. IBN NA – ALLAH
SOUTH
CLEARED
9.      
AMINU KABIR SHAMAKI
CENTRAL
CLEARED
10.                         
DIG SULEIMAN DAUDA FAKAI (RTD)
SOUTH
CLEARED
 JIGAWA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
HADI UKASHATU GUMEL
WEST
CLEARED
2.      
SEN. DANLADI ABDULLAHI SANKARA
WEST
CLEARED
3.      
SABO MOHAMMED NAKODU
SOUTH
CLEARED
4.      
ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR GUMEL
WEST
CLEARED
5.      
IBRAHIM HASSAN H.
EAST
CLEARED
6.      
MOHAMMED AHMED GARBA
EAST
CLEARED
7.      
ENGR. HABU AHMED GUMEL
WEST
CLEARED
8.      
HUSSANI MOHAMMED
EAST
CLEARED
9.      
BAR. SULEIMAN ABBA (RTD IG)
SOUTH
CLEARED
SOKOTO STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
SEN. DR. IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI GOBIR
EAST
CLEARED
2.      
DR. MUHAMMAD JABBI KILGORI
SOUTH
CLEARED
3.      
SEN. ALIYU M. WAMMAKO
CENTRAL
CLEARED
SOUTH EAST
ABIA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
HON. IHEANACHO OBIOMA
ABIA CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.      
SIR MARCUS I. WABARA
ABIA SOUTH
CLEARED
3.      
SEN. NKECHI NWAOGU
ABIA CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.      
ENGR. ONYEIZU CHINEDU C.
ABIA SOUTH
CLEARED
5.      
ONYENOLU BRIGHTMAN
ABIA CENTRAL
CLEARED
6.      
ANYIM NYERERE CHINENYE
ABIA SOUTH
CLEARED
ANAMBRA STATE

S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
SEN. ANDY EMMANUEL UBA
ANAMBRA SOUTH
CLEARED
2.      
HON. EBELE OBI
ANAMBRA CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.      
SEN. UCHE LILIAN EKWUNIFE
ANAMBRA CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.      
ENGR. NELSON OSELOKA ONUGBOGU
ANAMBRA NORTH
CLEARED
5.      
CHIEF UZOMA IGBONWA
ANAMBRA CENTRAL
CLEARED

EBONYI STATE 
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
PROPHET (DR.) ADOL-AWAM CHRIS SONI
EBONYI NORTH
CLEARED
2.      
PRINCE NWAEZE ONU
EBONYI SOUTH
CLEARED
3.      
ANN NWANYIBUIFE AGOM – EZE
EBONYI SOUTH
CLEARED
4.      
JULIUS ALI UCHA
EBONYI CENTRAL
CLEARED
5.      
CHIEF OGBAGA GODWIN O.
EBONYI NORTH
CLEARED
6.      
ALO SIMEON ORIGUM
EBONYI NORTH
CLEARED
7.      
HON. CHIEF ENYI C. ENYI
EBONYI CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.      
CHIEF (HON) MATTHIAS J.N. ADAM
EBONYI NORTH
CLEARED
9.      
OMO CHRISTOPHER ISU
EBONYI SOUTH
CLEARED
10.                         
ELECHI ELECHI NNANNIA
EBONYI CENTRAL
CLEARED
11.                         
HON. INNOCENT USO CHIME, OON
EBONYI CENTRAL
CLEARED
ENUGU STATE

S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
GBAZUEAGU NWEKE G.
ENUGU WEST
CLEARED
2.      
ODO EUGENE OGBONNA
ENUGU NORTH
CLEARED
3.      
OSITA A. OKECHUKWU
ENUGU WEST
CLEARED
4.      
HON. HYACINTH NSUDE AKUBUILO
ENUGU NORTH
CLEARED
5.      
BARR. MRS. IBELAKU JULIET NNAGWU
ENUGU WEST
CLEARED
6.      
PIUS CHUKWUEMEKA EZE
ENUGU WEST
CLEARED
7.      
MBA ANTHONY AKUBUEZE
ENUGU EAST
CLEARED
8.      
EZEMBA UCHENNA ANN
ENUGU EAST
CLEARED
9.      
NNAMANI OKORO NONYE S.
ENUGU EAST
CLEARED
10.                         
ADAKU OGBU AGUOCHA
ENUGU EAST
CLEARED
IMO STATE

S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.      
PRINCE MAXWELL PHILLIS IGWE
IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE)
CLEARED
2.      
UWAJUMOGU BENJAMIN CHUKWUEMEKA
OKIGWE ZONE
CLEARED
3.      
ROCHAS ANAYO OKOROCHA
IMO WEST
CLEARED
4.      
ENGR. EMMANUEL U. OJINERE
IMO EAST (OWERRI ZONE)
CLEARED
5.      
CHYMA ANTHONY
OWERRI ZONE
CLEARED
6.      
SEN. HOPE UZODIMMA
IMO WEST
CLEARED
SOUTH WEST
EKITI STATE

S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
 DECISION
1.       
SEN. RAJI–RASAKI FATIMAT OLUFUNKE
EKITI CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.       
BAMIDELE MICHEAL OPEYEMI
EKITI CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.       
SEN. SYLVESTER AYODELE ARISE
EKITI NORTH
CLEARED
4.       
MR. CLEMENT ADEDAYO ADEYEYE
EKITI SOUTH
CLEARED
5.       
SEN. OLUBUNMI AYODEJI ADETUNMBI
EKITI NORTH
CLEARED
6.       
MR FASUYI CYRIL OLUWOLE OLUSEGUN
EKITI NORTH
CLEARED
7.       
MR. OLUWAFEMI VINCENT AJEFE
EKITI NORTH
CLEARED
8.       
MR. OTITOJU KAYODE JULIUS
EKITI NORTH
CLEARED
9.       
MR. OLUSEGUN AYODELE OSINKOLU
EKITI NORTH
CLEARED
10.   
ENGR. BAMISE OLUKAYODDE OLADIPUPO
EKITI NORTH
CLEARED
ONDO STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. ROBERT AJAYI OLUDIABISI BORROFICE
ONDO NORTH
CLEARED
2.
SEN. YELE OMOGUNWA
ONDO SOUTH
CLEARED
3.
SEN. DONALD OMOTAYO ALASOADURA
ONDO CENTRAL
CLEARED
OGUN STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. OLANREWAJU ADEYEMI TEJUOSO
ABEOKUTA CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.
HON. OJUBELE JIMOH OLUSOLA
OGUN WEST
CLEARED
3.
HON. BURAIMO TAOFEEK BUKONOLA
OGUN EAST
CLEARED
4.
SEN. MUSTAPHA RAMONI OLALEKAN
OGUN EAST
CLEARED
5.
MR TOLULOPE ODEBIYI
OGUN WEST
CLEARED
6.
MR OLUSEGUN ADESEGUN
OGUN EAST
CLEARED
7.
HON. HAMZAT GANIYU OLADUNJOYE
OGUN CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.
MR. OWODUNNI OPAYEMI
OGUN EAST
CLEARED
9.
SEN. IBIKUNLE AMOSUN
OGUN CENTRAL
CLEARED

LAGOS STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. OLUREMI TINUBU OON.
LAGOS CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.
SEN. SOLOMON OLAMILEKAN ADEOLA
LAGOS WEST
CLEARED
3.
SEN. BAREEHU OLUGBENGA ASHAFA
LAGOS EAST
CLEARED
OYO STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. TESLIM K. FOLARIN
OYO CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.
HON. TEMITOPE SUGAR OLATOYE
OYO CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.
SEN. BUHARI ABDULFATAI
OYO NORTH
CLEARED
4.
DR. AKINOSUN FOLARANMI OLUFISAYO
OYO SOUTH
CLEARED
5.
MR. KOLADE DANIEL ABIMBOLA
OYO CENTRAL
CLEARED
6.
HON. OLUOKUN GEORGE AKINTOLA
OYO CENTRAL
CLEARED
7.
MR OYEDEMI WAKIL OYELERU
OYO CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.
ENGR. FAOZEY OLADOTUN NURUDEEN
OYO CENTRAL
CLEARED
9.
ABIOLA AJIMOBI
OYO CENTRAL
CLEARED
NORTH CENTRAL
KOGI STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
YAKUBU OSENI
KOGI CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.
ADEDOYIN E. IBIKUNLE (MRS.)
KOGI WEST
CLEARED
3.
DR. WILLIAM TOYIN AKANLE
KOGI WEST
CLEARED
4.
SMART ADEYEMI
KOGI WEST
CLEARED
5.
MALL. YAKUBUIBRAHIM A.
KOGI CENTRAL
CLEARED
6.
NURUDEEN ABATEMI USMAN
KOGI CENTRAL
CLEARED
7.
ALH. DALHATU M. SAKI
KOGI CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.
IBRAHIM TAJUDEEN
KOGI WEST
CLEARED
9.
SEN. ISAH JIBRIN
KOGI EAST
CLEARED
10.
HON. RAJI ABDULAZEEN
KOGI CENTRAL
CLEARED
11.
ODIDI YAHAYA AUDU
KOGI EAST
CLEARED
12.
AJANAH MUHAMMAD
KOGI CENTRAL
CLEARED
KWARA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
ASHIRU OYELOLA YISA
KWARA SOUTH
CLEARED
2.
DR. OLORIEGBE I. YAHAYA
KWARA CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.
UMAR OLANREWAJU B.
KWARA CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.
SULE ABBAS AHMED
KWARA NORTH
CLEARED
5.
DANKAKA MUHEEDA OFFO
KWARA SOUTH
CLEARED
6.
ALH. HON ILIASU IBRAHIM
KWARA NORTH
CLEARED
7.
ABDULMUMINU MUSBAU E.
KWARA CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.
MALL. ALUKO A. YINKA
KWARA CENTRAL
CLEARED
9.
USMAN ABUBAKAR MORA (FCAI)
KWARA NORTH
CLEARED
10.
SEN. AJADI M. SULEIMAN
KWARA SOUTH
CLEARED
11.
UMAR SADIQ SULEIMAN
KWARA NORTH
CLEARED
12.
NURUDEEN BALOGUN ADEYEMI
KWARA SOUTH
CLEARED
13.
ALH. MOHAMMED M.HALIRU
KWARA NORTH
CLEARED
14.
KAYODE ALABI
KWARA SOUTH
CLEARED
BENUE STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SENATOR GEORGE AKUME
NORTH WEST ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
2.
DR. MATTHIAS BYUAN T.
NORTH WEST ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
3.
VANDEFAN TERSUGH J.
NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
4.
DANIEL DONALD O.
BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
5.
MRS. MINI A. ORUBIBI
NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
6.
H.E. CHIEF STEPHEN L. OFR
BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
7.
HON. TSUMBU TERWASE M.
NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
8.
BENJAMIN BEAGH N.
NORTH EAST ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
9.
DR. ISAAC AKWUMA EGBOJA
BENUE SOUTH ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
PLATEAU STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
PAULINE TALLEN
PLATEAU SOUTH
CLEARED
2.
HEZEKIAH AYUBA DIMKA
PLATEAU CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.
NANVEN NIMFEL
PLATEAU SOUTH
CLEARED
4.
EDWARD GYANG P.
PLATEAU NORTH
CLEARED
5.
RUFUS D. BATURE
PLATEAU NORTH
CLEARED
6.
SAMUEL PIWUNA
PLATEAU CENTRAL
CLEARED
7.
GONTORI B. DANLADI
PLATEAU CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.
ADAH D. LUMUMBA
PLATEAU NORTH
CLEARED
9.
TEEL DASHE STEPHEN
PLATEAU SOUTH
CLEARED
10.
COMRADE JIBRIN K. BANCIR
PLATEAU SOUTH
CLEARED
11.
IGNATIUS D. LONGJAN
PLATEAU SOUTH
CLEARED
12.
DIKET SATSO PLANG
PLATEAU CENTRAL
CLEARED
   13.
JACK YAKUBU PAM
PLATEAU NORTH
CLEARED

NIGER STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. DIVE UMAR
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
2.
HON. MUSA MAHMOOD
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
3.
UMAR FAROUK AYAWA
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
4.
ABDUL IBRAHIM EBBO
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
5.
SEN. DR. A.S. ABDULLAHI
ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
6.
MOHAMMED SANI MUSA
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
7.
HALIRU ZAKARI JIKA TORO
ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
8.
PAUL TSADO TSWANYA
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
9.
ABDULAMALIKD.U. CHECHE
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
10.
SHEHU SALEH RIJAU
ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
11.
MUSTAPHA SANI MOHAMMED
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
12.
MUHAMMADU BALA FARUK
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
13.
BIMA MUHAMMAD ENAGI
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
14.
YUSUF GARBA TAGWAI
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
15.
SHUAIBU IBRAHIM GWADA
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
16.
DR. MOHAMMED SANTUKARI
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
17.
KABIR. MOHAMMED BAWA RIJAU
ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
18.
ALH. SALE SAHABI DARANGI
ZONE ‘C’
CLEARED
19.
MUHAMMAD DATTIJO USMAN
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
20.
ENGR. ADAMU ALFA ABU
ZONE ‘A’
CLEARED
21.
HON. AFIMIKI E. DAUDU
ZONE ‘B’
CLEARED
FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY (FCT)
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
KHAIRAT ABDULRASAQ G.
FCT
CLEARED
2.
IRETI HEEBAH KINGIBE
FCT
CLEARED
3.
SEN. ISA MAINA
FCT
CLEARED
4.
ZAKARI YAMMA ANGULU
FCT
CLEARED
5.
USMAN JIBRIN WOWO
FCT
CLEARED
6.
ZEPHANIAH B. JISALO
FCT
CLEARED
7.
HON. MUSA TANKO ABARI
FCT
CLEARED
8.
ABOKI ZHAWA
FCT
CLEARED
9.
DANIEL HASSAN BWALA
FCT
CLEARED
NASSARAWA 
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. ABDULLAHI ADAMU
NASSARAWA WEST
CLEARED
2.
H.E. UMAR TANKO AL-MAKURA
NASSARAWA SOUTH
CLEARED
3.
SEN. SALIHU HUSSAIN EGYE
NASSARAWA SOUTH
CLEARED
4.
HON. MRS. MARY .E.E.
NASSARAWA NORTH
CLEARED
5.
RT. HON. G. AKWASHIKI
NASSARAWA NORTH
CLEARED
NORTH EAST
BAUCHI STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. LAWAL Y. GUMAU
BAUCHI SOUTH
CLEARED
2.
SEN. MOHAMMED ALHAJI MOHAMMED
BAUCHI CENTRAL
CLEARED
3.
ALIYU BAPPA MISAU
BAUCHI CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.
DR. SAFIYA ILLIYASU MIHAMMED
BAUCHI SOUTH
CLEARED
5.
DR. DABO ADAMU DANJUMA
BAUCHI SOUTH
CLEARED
6.
USAMN ABUBAKAR TUGGAR
BAUCHI NORTH
CLEARED
7.
MOHAMMED FATIMAH FAROUQ
BAUCHI SOUTH
CLEARED
8.
DR. M.B.W. DOGO MOHAMMED
BAUCHI NORTH
CLEARED
9.
MAGAJI MOHAMMED UDUBO
BAUCHI NORTH
CLEARED
10.
ADAMU MOHAMMED BULKACHUWA
BAUCHI NORTH
CLEARED
11.
HALIRU DAUDA JIKA
BAUCHI CENTRAL
CLEARED
12.
ABDULKADIR ADAMU
BAUCHI NORTH
CLEARED
13.
HON. (BARR.) IBRAHIM ZAILANI
BAUCHI SOUTH
CLEARED
14.
SAMA’ILA AHMED ILAILA
BAUCHI CENTRAL
CLEARED
ADAMAWA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. AHMED ABUBAKAR
ADAMAWA SOUTH
CLEARED
2.
SEN. BINTA MASI GARBA
ADAMAWA NORTH
CLEARED
3.
ALIYU WAKILI BOYA
ADAMAWA CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.
HON. IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR
ADAMAWA CENTRAL
CLEARED
5.
BELLO HAMMAN DIRAM
ADAMAWA CENTRAL
CLEARED
6.
BELLO IBRAHIM
ADAMAWA CENTRAL
CLEARED
7.
ENGR. UMAR SULEIMAN
ADAMAWA CENTRAL
CLEARED
8.
AISAHTU DAHIRUAHMED
ADAMAWA CENTRAL
CLEARED
TARABA STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
SEN. YUSUF ABUBAKAR YUSUF
TARABA CENTRAL
CLEARED
2.
MOHAMMED BELLO MUSTAPHA ESQ
TARABA NORTH
CLEARED
3.
ADAMU IBRAHIM TUBASE
TARABA SOUTH
CLEARED
4.
AHMED YUSUF
TARABA NORTH
CLEARED
5.
ISHAYA G. BAUKO
TARABA SOUTH
CLEARED
6.
RIMANNDE BITRUS NUHU
TARABA SOUTH
CLEARED
BORNO STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
DR. ABUBAKAR ALI KULLIMA
BORNO NORTH
CLEARED
2.
SANDA ALHAJI GARBA
BORNO SOUTH
CLEARED
3.
FATI KAKENNA ALKALIMUNGONO
BORNO NORTH
CLEARED
4.
HON. ISA LAWAN
BORNO NORTH
CLEARED
5.
DR. SALMA ANAS KOLO
BORNO SOUTH
CLEARED
6.
SEN. MOHAMMED ALI NDUME
BORNO SOUTH
CLEARED
7.
MUSA BALLA
BORNO SOUTH
CLEARED
8.
ALI BUKAR WURGE
BORNO CENTRAL
CLEARED
9.
SEN. ABUBAKAR S. KYARI
BORNO NORTH
CLEARED
10.
HON. KASHIM SHETTIMA
BORNO CENTRAL
CLEARED

GOMBE STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
YORNO LIAZAROSS
GOMBE SOUTH
CLEARED
2.
GARBA JIJJI GADAM
GOMBE NORTH
CLEARED
3.
DR. HAJARA IBRAHIM SALIM
GOMBE CENTRAL
CLEARED
4.
COL. BULUS K. AMOS
GOMBE SOUTH
CLEARED
5.
KABIRU NUHU POLOMA
GOMBE SOUTH
CLEARED
6.
MOHAMMED DANJUMA GOJE
GOMBE CENTRAL
CLEARED
7.
SEN. SAIDU AHMED ALKALI
GOMBE NORTH
CLEARED

YOBE STATE
S/N
NAME
SENATORIAL DISTRICT
DECISION
1.
H.E. ALH. IBRAHIM GAIDAM
YOBE EAST
CLEARED
2.
SEN. AHMED IBRAHIM LAWAN
YOBE NORTH
CLEARED
3.
ABDULKADIR JAJERE
YOBE SOUTH
CLEARED
4.
DR. MOHAMMED LAWAN YAHUZA
YOBE NORTH
CLEARED
5.
ENGR. ABUBAKAR D. ALIYU
YOBE SOUTH
CLEARED
6.
IBRAHIM MOHAMMD BOMAI
YOBE SOUTH
CLEARED





KINDLY DROP A COMMENT BELOW

Post a Comment Default Disqus

Latest Nigerian News
Comments are Moderated. Clean Comments will be swiftly approved. No swear words, no racism, allowed.

 
xzb
Top