Osun Governorship Election - Full Official Results From The 30 Local Governments | Nigeria News Today. Your online Nigerian Newspaper f

0

From the summation of the results, PDP has 254,698 votes while APC has 254, 345. The difference between both parties is 353 votes.

Full Official Results From The 30 Local Governments Below...


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Osogbo Local Government

ADC- 413
ADP- 2478
APC- 23379 (Winner)
PDP- 14499
SDP- 10188

Number of registered voters: 129853
Accredited voters: 56019
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 52499
REJECTED VOTE: 2901
VOTE CAST: 55400
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Iwo Local Government

ADC- 1164
ADP- 16425 (Winner)
APC- 7644
PDP- 6122
SDP- 4153

Number of registered voters: 78120
Accredited voters: 39790
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 37319
REJECTED VOTE: 2290
VOTE CAST: 39609
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ife East Local Government

ADC- 237
ADP- 509
APC- 8925
PDP- 6608
SDP - 17643 (Winner)

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 35656
REJECTED VOTE: 1893
VOTE CAST: 37549
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Ife South Local Government

ADP:561
ADC:136
APC:7223 (Winner)
PDP: 4872
SDP: 6151

Total valid votes = 19,998
Rejected votes=1,399
Total votes cast = 21,397
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Olaoluwa Local Government

ADC- 1408
ADP- 2194
APC- 5025 (Winner)
PDP- 4026
SDP- 2104

Number of registered voters: 30786
Accredited voters: 16300
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 15360
REJECTED VOTE: 920
VOTE CAST: 16280

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ọlọ́rundá Local Government

ADC 335
ADP 1409
APC 16,254 (Winner)
PDP 9850
SDP 7061

Number of registered voters: 90110
Accredited voters: 40524
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 35990
REJECTED VOTE: 2309
VOTE CAST: 38299
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irewole Local Government

ADC: 249
ADP: 1915
APC: 10049
PDP: 13848 (Winner)
SDP: 1142

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 28267
REJECTED VOTES: 2502
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 30769
No of registered voters : 61977
No of accredited voters: 30898
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ife Central Local Government
ADC – 194
ADP -1,053
APC – 6,957
PDP – 3,200
SDP – 20,494 (Winner)

* Registered Voters – 106,309
* Accredited Voters – 35,588
* Total valid votes – 33,304
* Rejected votes – 2,144
* Total votes cast – 35,448
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Egbedore Local Government

ADC:119
ADP:636
APC:7354 (Winner)
PDP: 7231
SDP: 3367

Number of Registered Voters: 42145
Number of Accredited Voters: 20464
Total Valid Votes: 19193
Rejected Votes: 1144
Total Votes Cast: 20337
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ejigbo Local Government

ADC 258
ADP 592
APC 14,779 (Winner)
PDP 11,116
SDP 4803

Total Valid Votes: 32,787
Rejected Votes: 2,109
Total Votes Cast: 34,896

Registered Voters: 63,652
Accredited Voters: 35,061

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ife North Local Government

ADC: 94
ADP: 745
APC: 6527 (Winner)
PDP: 5486
SDP: 5158

Total Registered Voters: 52684
Total Accredited Voters; 20549
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 18846
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1674
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 20520
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ayedire Local Government
ADC: 144
ADP: 1642
APC: 5474 (Winner)
PDP: 5133
SDP: 2396

Total Registered Voters: 32242
Total Accredited Voters; 16307
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 15240
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1024
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 16264
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ifelodun Local Government

ADC 236
ADP 2834
APC: 9882
PDP: 12269 (Winner)
SDP: 1970

Total Registered Voters: 68872
Total Accredited Voters; 30894
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 28157
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 2474
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 30631
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ede North Local Government

ADC : 89
ADP :758
APC: 7025
PDP: 18745 (Winner)
SDP: 1380

Total Registered Voters: 59676
Total Accredited Voters; 30395

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 28672
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1631
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 30303
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atakumosa East Local Government

ADC: 60
ADP : 629
APC : 7073 (Winner)
PDP : 5218
SDP: 2140

Total Registered Voters: 35627
Total Accredited Voters; 17086
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AYEDAADE Local Government 

ADC :145
ADP : 1645
APC : 10,861 (Winner)
PDP : 10,836
SDP: 2967

Total Registered Voters: 60177
Total Accredited Voters; 29267
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 26571
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 2492
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 29063
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Odo Otin Local Government

ADC: 1034
ADP: 1112
APC: 9996 (Winner)
PDP: 9879
SDP: 2941

Total Registered Voters: 57663
Total Accredited Voters; 27051
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 25654
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1369
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 27023
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Isokan Local Government

ADP: 682
APC: 7297
PDP: 9048 (Winner)
SDP: 3460

Total Registered Voters: 45903
Total Accredited Voters; 23314
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 21723
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1519
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 23242
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ila Local Government

ADC : 96
ADP: 183
APC: 8403 (Winner)
PDP: 8241
SDP: 3134

Total Registered Voters: 39,188
Total Accredited Voters; 21,124
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 20,531
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 847
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 21,378
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irepodun Local Government
ADC: 158
ADP: 2,564
APC: 6,517
PDP: 8058 (Winner)
SDP: 4856

TOTAL VALID VOTES 22,859
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1,410
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 24,269

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 46,558
TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 24,307
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Oriade Local Government

ADC: 109
ADP: 1224
APC: 9778
PDP: 10109 (Winner)
SDP: 2265

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 24380
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1186
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 25566
TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 54921
TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 25697
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ilesha West Local Government

PDP: 8286 (Winner)
APC: 7251
SDP: 2408
ADP: 2363
ADC: 127

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 21,220
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1,861
TOTAL VOTES CAST . 23,081
TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 60,600
TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS :32,569
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ilesa East Local Government

ADC 188
ADP 1275
APC 9790 (Winner)
PDP 8244
SDP 3720

Total Number of Registered Voters: 65745
Total Number of of Accredited Voters: 26194
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 23990
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 2081
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 26071
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Obokun Local Government

ADC: 106
ADP: 663
APC: 7229
PDP: 10859 (Winner)
SDP: 1907

Total Number of Registered Voters: 45959
Total Number of of Accredited Voters: 22617

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 21453
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1164
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 22617
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BORIPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

ADC – 137
ADP – 1137
APC – 11, 655 (Winner)
PDP – 6, 892
SDP – 2730
Total Registered Voters – 57, 397
Accredited: 25, 045
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ifedayo West Local Government Area
APC 3182
PDP 3374 (Winner)
SDP 1377
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atakumosa West Local Government Area
APC 5019
PDP 5401 (Winner)
SDP 1570
ADP 718
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boluwaduro Local Government Area
APC 3843 (Winner)
PDP 3779
SDP 1776
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Orolu Local Government Area
ADC: 79
ADP: 388
APC: 5442
PDP: 7776 (Winner)
SDP: 2043

Total Number of Registered Voters: 31,904
Total Number of of Accredited Voters: 17,485
TOTAL VALID VOTES:16,157
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES :1,260
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 17,417
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Ede South Local Government
ADC: 83
ADP: 357
APC: 4512
PDP: 16693 (Winner)
SDP: 855

Total Valid Votes: 23,136
Total Rejected Votes: 1,605
Total Votes Cast: 24,741
Number Of Registered Voters: 46,887
Number of Accredited Voters: 24,888



KINDLY DROP A COMMENT BELOW

Post a Comment Default Disqus

Nigeria News Comments are Moderated. Clean Comments will be swiftly approved. No swear words, no racism, allowed.

 
xzb
Top