Osun Governorship Election Final Results: PDP leading APC by a thin margin of 353 votes | Nigeria News Today. Your online Nigerian Newspaper f

0



From the summation of the official results announced by INEC officials in Osogbo, PDP has 254,698 votes while APC has 254,345.


The difference between both parties is a very thin margin of  353 votes.

Full Official Results From The 30 Local Governments Below...


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Osogbo Local Government

ADC- 413
ADP- 2478
APC- 23379 (Winner)
PDP- 14499
SDP- 10188

Number of registered voters: 129853
Accredited voters: 56019
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 52499
REJECTED VOTE: 2901
VOTE CAST: 55400
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Iwo Local Government

ADC- 1164
ADP- 16425 (Winner)
APC- 7644
PDP- 6122
SDP- 4153

Number of registered voters: 78120
Accredited voters: 39790
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 37319
REJECTED VOTE: 2290
VOTE CAST: 39609
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ife East Local Government

ADC- 237
ADP- 509
APC- 8925
PDP- 6608
SDP - 17643 (Winner)

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 35656
REJECTED VOTE: 1893
VOTE CAST: 37549
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Ife South Local Government

ADP:561
ADC:136
APC:7223 (Winner)
PDP: 4872
SDP: 6151

Total valid votes = 19,998
Rejected votes=1,399
Total votes cast = 21,397
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Olaoluwa Local Government

ADC- 1408
ADP- 2194
APC- 5025 (Winner)
PDP- 4026
SDP- 2104

Number of registered voters: 30786
Accredited voters: 16300
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 15360
REJECTED VOTE: 920
VOTE CAST: 16280

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ọlọ́rundá Local Government

ADC 335
ADP 1409
APC 16,254 (Winner)
PDP 9850
SDP 7061

Number of registered voters: 90110
Accredited voters: 40524
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 35990
REJECTED VOTE: 2309
VOTE CAST: 38299
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irewole Local Government

ADC: 249
ADP: 1915
APC: 10049
PDP: 13848 (Winner)
SDP: 1142

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 28267
REJECTED VOTES: 2502
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 30769
No of registered voters : 61977
No of accredited voters: 30898
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ife Central Local Government
ADC – 194
ADP -1,053
APC – 6,957
PDP – 3,200
SDP – 20,494 (Winner)

* Registered Voters – 106,309
* Accredited Voters – 35,588
* Total valid votes – 33,304
* Rejected votes – 2,144
* Total votes cast – 35,448
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Egbedore Local Government

ADC:119
ADP:636
APC:7354 (Winner)
PDP: 7231
SDP: 3367

Number of Registered Voters: 42145
Number of Accredited Voters: 20464
Total Valid Votes: 19193
Rejected Votes: 1144
Total Votes Cast: 20337
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ejigbo Local Government

ADC 258
ADP 592
APC 14,779 (Winner)
PDP 11,116
SDP 4803

Total Valid Votes: 32,787
Rejected Votes: 2,109
Total Votes Cast: 34,896

Registered Voters: 63,652
Accredited Voters: 35,061

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ife North Local Government

ADC: 94
ADP: 745
APC: 6527 (Winner)
PDP: 5486
SDP: 5158

Total Registered Voters: 52684
Total Accredited Voters; 20549
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 18846
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1674
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 20520
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ayedire Local Government
ADC: 144
ADP: 1642
APC: 5474 (Winner)
PDP: 5133
SDP: 2396

Total Registered Voters: 32242
Total Accredited Voters; 16307
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 15240
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1024
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 16264
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ifelodun Local Government

ADC 236
ADP 2834
APC: 9882
PDP: 12269 (Winner)
SDP: 1970

Total Registered Voters: 68872
Total Accredited Voters; 30894
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 28157
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 2474
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 30631
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ede North Local Government

ADC : 89
ADP :758
APC: 7025
PDP: 18745 (Winner)
SDP: 1380

Total Registered Voters: 59676
Total Accredited Voters; 30395

TOTAL VALID VOTES- 28672
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1631
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 30303
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atakumosa East Local Government

ADC: 60
ADP : 629
APC : 7073 (Winner)
PDP : 5218
SDP: 2140

Total Registered Voters: 35627
Total Accredited Voters; 17086
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AYEDAADE Local Government 

ADC :145
ADP : 1645
APC : 10,861 (Winner)
PDP : 10,836
SDP: 2967

Total Registered Voters: 60177
Total Accredited Voters; 29267
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 26571
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 2492
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 29063
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Odo Otin Local Government

ADC: 1034
ADP: 1112
APC: 9996 (Winner)
PDP: 9879
SDP: 2941

Total Registered Voters: 57663
Total Accredited Voters; 27051
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 25654
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1369
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 27023
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Isokan Local Government

ADP: 682
APC: 7297
PDP: 9048 (Winner)
SDP: 3460

Total Registered Voters: 45903
Total Accredited Voters; 23314
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 21723
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 1519
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 23242
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ila Local Government

ADC : 96
ADP: 183
APC: 8403 (Winner)
PDP: 8241
SDP: 3134

Total Registered Voters: 39,188
Total Accredited Voters; 21,124
TOTAL VALID VOTES- 20,531
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES – 847
TOTAL VOTES CAST- 21,378
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Irepodun Local Government
ADC: 158
ADP: 2,564
APC: 6,517
PDP: 8058 (Winner)
SDP: 4856

TOTAL VALID VOTES 22,859
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1,410
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 24,269

TOTAL NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS: 46,558
TOTAL NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS: 24,307
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Oriade Local Government

ADC: 109
ADP: 1224
APC: 9778
PDP: 10109 (Winner)
SDP: 2265

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 24380
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1186
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 25566
TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 54921
TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS: 25697
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ilesha West Local Government

PDP: 8286 (Winner)
APC: 7251
SDP: 2408
ADP: 2363
ADC: 127

TOTAL VALID VOTES : 21,220
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1,861
TOTAL VOTES CAST . 23,081
TOTAL REGISTERED VOTERS: 60,600
TOTAL ACCREDITED VOTERS :32,569
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ilesa East Local Government

ADC 188
ADP 1275
APC 9790 (Winner)
PDP 8244
SDP 3720

Total Number of Registered Voters: 65745
Total Number of of Accredited Voters: 26194
TOTAL VALID VOTES: 23990
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 2081
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 26071
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Obokun Local Government

ADC: 106
ADP: 663
APC: 7229
PDP: 10859 (Winner)
SDP: 1907

Total Number of Registered Voters: 45959
Total Number of of Accredited Voters: 22617

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 21453
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES: 1164
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 22617
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BORIPE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

ADC – 137
ADP – 1137
APC – 11, 655 (Winner)
PDP – 6, 892
SDP – 2730
Total Registered Voters – 57, 397
Accredited: 25, 045
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ifedayo West Local Government Area
APC 3182
PDP 3374 (Winner)
SDP 1377
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Atakumosa West Local Government Area
APC 5019
PDP 5401 (Winner)
SDP 1570
ADP 718
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boluwaduro Local Government Area
APC 3843 (Winner)
PDP 3779
SDP 1776
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Orolu Local Government Area
ADC: 79
ADP: 388
APC: 5442
PDP: 7776 (Winner)
SDP: 2043

Total Number of Registered Voters: 31,904
Total Number of of Accredited Voters: 17,485
TOTAL VALID VOTES:16,157
TOTAL REJECTED VOTES :1,260
TOTAL VOTES CAST: 17,417
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Ede South Local Government
ADC: 83
ADP: 357
APC: 4512
PDP: 16693 (Winner)
SDP: 855

Total Valid Votes: 23,136
Total Rejected Votes: 1,605
Total Votes Cast: 24,741
Number Of Registered Voters: 46,887
Number of Accredited Voters: 24,888



KINDLY DROP A COMMENT BELOW

Post a Comment Default Disqus

Nigeria News Comments are Moderated. Clean Comments will be swiftly approved. No swear words, no racism, allowed.

 
xzb
Top