REVEALED: PDP 2017 Convention Controversial 'Unity List' | Nigeria News Today. Your online Nigerian Newspaper f

0
PDP 2017 Convention Unity List





S/N                       POSITION                                                         NAME                                                            STATE                      ZONE                           

1                      NATIONAL CHAIRMAN                                       PRINCE UCHE SECONDUS                                  RIVERS            SOUTH-SOUTH

2                      DEPUTY NAT. CHAIR. SOUTH                             ELDER YEMI AKINWONMI                               OGUN               SOUTH-WEST

3                      DEP. NAT. CHAIRMAN NORTH                          SEN. GAMAWA BABAWA GARBA                     BAUCHI             NORTH EAST



4                      NATIONAL SECRETARY                                        SENATOR IBRAHIM TSAURI                             KATSINA           NORTH-WEST

5                      DEPUTY NAT. SECRETARY                                  DR. AGBO EMMANUEL                                          BENUE         NORTH-CENTRAL

6                      NATIONAL TREASURER                                       HON. ARIBISALA ADEWALE                                 EKITI                SOUTH-WEST

7                      DEP. NATIONAL TREASURER                            ALH. WADA MASU                                                    KANO              NORTH-WEST

8                      FINANCIAL SECRETARY                                    ABDULLHAI HUSSEINI MAIBASARA                    NIGER        NORTH-CENTRAL

9                      DEP. FIN. SEC                                                          HON. IRONA ALPHONSUS GERALD                    IMO                SOUTH-EAST

10                   NAT. ORG. SECRETARY                                        COL. AUSTIN AKOBUNDU (RTD)                          ABIA                 SOUTH-EAST

11                   DEP. NAT. ORG. SECRETARY                             BARR. HASSAN YAKUBU                                   NASARAWA          NORTH-EAST

12                   PUBLICITY SECRETARY                                       KOLA OLOGBONDIYAN                                          KOGI             NORTH-CENTRAL

13                   DEP. NAT. PUB. SECRETARY                               HON. DIRAN ODEYEMI                                          OSUN                 SOUTH-WEST

14                   NATIONAL LEGAL ADVISER                             BAR. EMMANUEL ENOIDEM                             AKWA IBOM       SOUTH-SOUTH

15                   DEP. NAT. LEGAL ADVISER                                BAR. AHMED BELLO LIMAN                              SOKOTO                NORTH-WEST

16                   NATIONAL AUDITOR                                            MAI ADAMU MUSTAFA                                       YOBE                        NORTH-EAST

17                   DEP. NAT. AUDITOR                                    MISS    DIVINE AMINA ARONG                               CROSS  RIVER        SOUTH SOUTH

18                   NATIONAL WOMEN LEADER                          HAJ. MARIYA WAZIRI                                               KEBBI                NORTH-WEST

19                   DEP. NAT. WOMEN LEADER                              UMORU ADIZET AUDREY HADIZAT                     EDO                 SOUTH-SOUTH

20                   NAT. YOUTH LEADER                                            RT. HON. UDEH OKOYE                                         ENUGU                SOUTH-EAST

21                   DEP. NAT. YOUTH LEADER                                UMAR BABANGIDA MAINA                                 ADAMAWA            NORTH-EAST.

Post a Comment Default Disqus

Nigeria News Comments are Moderated. Clean Comments will be swiftly approved. No swear words, no racism, allowed.

 
xzb
Top